Armenian Software is specialized in the development of business management systems, their implementation and further support. We provide standard solutions to small and medium-sized businesses as well as specific solutions to enterprises with complex accounting and banking systems to banks and credit organizations.
Having 150 employees, 9000 customers and 30 years of experience Armenian Software is an absolute leader in the field in Armenia.
Our Priorities
We realize that the success and growth of our customers and our own company are directly related to each other. All processes of Armenian Software are focused on our customers, their problems and expectations.
Before sales and implementation our experts study thoroughly customers’ issues to understand them deeply and offer the best solutions.
We listen carefully to our customers and discuss their suggestions. Based on these suggestions our systems persistently grow and enhance to satisfy their business requirements in the best way.
Each member of customer service team entirely puts his/her knowledge and effort not only to justify but to exceed customers’ expectations.
Today due to this approach we are not just a software provider for our customers but a reliable partner and consultant. Our costumers turn to us not only about system operation problems, accounting and legislative problems, but the organization of business processes and technical problems. We are proud of customers’ trust in our experts’ knowledge and willingness to help. This is the best praise for a service provider company.
Why Choose ArmSoft systems
• We have worked with thousands of companies and we have done hundreds of implementations during 30 years. We constantly follow changes that take place in business management systems market and are informed about the latest news. For that reason the acquisition of ArmSoft systems will enable users to gain not only business automation tool but Armenian and global best practices.
• ArmSoft systems are the most widespread in Armenia. They are used by thousands of companies and are taught in many training centers. This means that after obtaining the system the organization can easily find the appropriate specialist or train his employee in a short period of time.
• Nowadays most of the banks and credit organizations in Armenia and almost all large enterprises and thousands of small and medium-sized companies use ArmSoft Systems. The companies are interconnected with banks by AS-Internet- bank systems and state systems due to the integration of electronic reports and electronic invoice systems. Deep integration of important financial spheres enables AS system users to be united in a strong business environment. It is very important for each participant to be a part of it.